Privacy Policy

Terms of the Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is compliant with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the LFPDPPP). My Medical Vacations and its affiliates or subsidiaries, are responsible for collecting personal data, and therefore at all times seek the treatment and management of them in a legitimate, controlled and informed manner in order to ensure privacy. It is their right to informational self-determination, pledging that the same processing will be handled in such a way that your privacy is protected at all times.

Management of Sensitive Data

Sensitive and personal data collected by My Medical Vacations, is in accordance with this Privacy Policy and can be viewed, transferred and / or treated within and outside the country. In that sense, your information may be shared with national and international organizations for the purposes described in the Privacy Notice relevant and on the grounds for formal request by a competent authority.

My Medical Vacations undertake to maintain the confidentiality of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP.

Personal Information

The term “personal information” in this policy refers to all that personal information (such as name, date of birth, address or email) that may be used for identification of the user. My Medical Vacations can use this to address “Internet Protocol” or for administrative systems to collect some additional information, which shall remain confidential.

My Medical Vacations does not collect personal data about the user except when the User voluntarily provides such information, when registering on the website. My Medical Vacations will not process or make available to third parties personal data without prior consent of the User, by electronic acceptance to enter your information into the content and functions of the Internet site subject to these policies.

Protection of Information

The information provided by the user is protected by various security mechanisms, by which the user may access. Because no data transmission over the Internet can ensure 100% security, My Medical Vacations cannot guarantee that information transmitted using its service is fully secure. You are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your password and account information.

Statement of Confidentiality

This statement of confidentiality / privacy, which describes the Privacy Policy of My Medical Vacations, constitutes a valid agreement between the User and My Medical Vacations. If the User uses the services of My Medical Vacations, it means you have read, understood, accepted and consequently agreed with My Medical Vacations as aforesaid. If you fail to agree with the terms, then you should NOT provide any personal information or use this service or any information related to the website.

Terms of Acceptance

When using the website you agree that all your sensitive personal data are processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice. We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of legislative features, internal policies and / or new requirements for the provision of our servic